2020 Connors Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
February
Tue. 11 vs. Arkansas Tech W, 11-1 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 14 at Oklahoma Christian W, 8-1 Final
  at Oklahoma Christian W, 13-3 Final - 5 innings
Mon. 17 vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan W, 10-0 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan W, 10-0 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 20 vs. Carl Albert State College W, 14-2 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 22 vs. TCS Postgrad W, 10-3 Final - 7 innings
  vs. TCS Postgrad W, 5-2 Final
Mon. 24 vs. Southern Nazarene W, 12-2 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Southern Nazarene W, 20-5 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 25 vs. U of Ozarks W, 14-5 Final
Thu. 27 vs. Rose State College * W, 15-5 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 29 at Rose State College * W, 4-2 Final - 7 innings
  at Rose State College * L, 10-7 Final
 
March
Mon. 2 vs. Arkansas Baptist College @ Russellville, AR W, 15-4 Final - 7 innings
  at Arkansas Tech L, 19-13 Final
Thu. 5 at Eastern Oklahoma State College * L, 12-11 Final
Sat. 7 vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College * L, 8-3 Final
  vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College * W, 5-0 Final
Mon. 9 at Oklahoma Wesleyan W, 16-4 Final
Thu. 12 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * L, 10-9 Final - 11 innings
Sat. 14 vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 1:00 PM
  vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 3:30 PM
Tue. 17 vs. Crowder College 6:00 PM
Thu. 19 at Arkansas Baptist College 1:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. Arkansas Baptist College 1:00 PM
  vs. Arkansas Baptist College 3:30 PM
Mon. 23 vs. Oklahoma Christian 1:00 PM
  vs. Oklahoma Christian 3:30 PM
Thu. 26 vs. Seminole State College (OK) * 6:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Seminole State College (OK) * 1:00 PM
  at Seminole State College (OK) * 3:30 PM
Mon. 30 vs. Southern Nazarene 6:00 PM
Tue. 31 vs. U of Ozarks 4:00 PM
  vs. U of Ozarks 6:30 PM
 
April
Thu. 2 at Rose State College * 2:00 PM
Sat. 4 vs. Rose State College * 1:00 PM
  vs. Rose State College * 3:30 PM
Mon. 6 vs. TCS Postgrad 4:00 PM
  vs. TCS Postgrad 6:30 PM
Thu. 9 vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College * 6:00 PM
Sat. 11 at Eastern Oklahoma State College * 1:00 PM
  at Eastern Oklahoma State College * 3:30 PM
Tue. 14 at Crowder College 6:00 PM
Thu. 16 vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 6:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 1:00 PM
  at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 3:30 PM
Mon. 20 vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan 4:00 PM
  vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan 6:00 PM
Thu. 23 at Arkansas Baptist College 1:00 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Arkansas Baptist College 1:00 PM
  vs. Arkansas Baptist College 3:30 PM
Thu. 30 at Seminole State College (OK) * 1:00 PM
 
May
Sat. 2 vs. Seminole State College (OK) * 1:00 PM
  vs. Seminole State College (OK) * 3:30 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event