2021 Cowgirls Softball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
October
Thu. 8 at Carl Albert State College # 1:00 PM
  at Carl Albert State College # 3:00 PM
Fri. 9 at Seminole State College (OK) 1:00 PM
Wed. 21 vs. Carl Albert State College # 1:00 PM
  vs. Carl Albert State College # 3:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 5 vs. Galveston College @ Galveston Galveston Festival Galveston Festival W, 12-6 Final
  vs. Lamar State College - Port Arthur @ Galveston, TX L, 8-5 Final
Sat. 6 vs. San Jacinto College-South @ Galveston, TX L, 19-17 Final - 9 innings
  vs. Louisiana State University Eunice @ Galveston Galveston Festival Galveston Festival L, 6-5 Final
Tue. 23 at Carl Albert State College W, 5-3 Final
  at Carl Albert State College L, 10-4 Final
Fri. 26 vs. Cowley County Community College @ Cowley L, 5-3 Final
  at Cowley County Community College L, 8-7 Final
 
March
Tue. 9 vs. Cowley County Community College L, 6-2 Final
  vs. Cowley County Community College L, 11-5 Final
Thu. 11 vs. Murray State College W, 6-5 Final
  vs. Murray State College W, 4-3 Final
Tue. 23 vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa Postponed
Wed. 24 at Murray State College L, 10-9 Final - 9 innings
  at Murray State College W, 13-5 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 27 at Seminole State College (OK) * L, 11-0 Final - 5 innings
  at Seminole State College (OK) * L, 15-1 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 30 at Rose State College * L, 4-1 Final
  at Rose State College * L, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
 
April
Thu. 1 at UA Rich Mountain * W, 10-0 Final - 5 innings
  at UA Rich Mountain * L, 11-4 Final
Sat. 3 vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * L, 12-4 Final
  vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * L, 9-6 Final
Tue. 6 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * L, 3-2 Final
  at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * L, 13-4 Final - 6 innings
Thu. 8 vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * Warner, OK W, 4-3 Final
  vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * Warner, OK W, 11-3 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 10 vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College * W, 7-1 Final
  vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College * L, 9-5 Final
Tue. 13 at Western Oklahoma State College * W, 8-4 Final
  at Western Oklahoma State College * L, 14-12 Final
Thu. 15 at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 2:00 PM
  at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 4:00 PM
Tue. 20 vs. Seminole State College (OK) 2:00 PM
  vs. Seminole State College (OK) 4:00 PM
Thu. 22 at Rose State College * 2:00 PM
  at Rose State College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 24 vs. UA Rich Mountain * 2:00 PM
  vs. UA Rich Mountain * 4:00 PM
Tue. 27 vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 2:00 PM
  vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 4:00 PM
Thu. 29 at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * Enid, OK 2:00 PM
  at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * Enid, OK 4:00 PM
 
May
Sat. 1 at Eastern Oklahoma State College * 2:00 PM
  at Eastern Oklahoma State College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 4 vs. Western Oklahoma State College * 2:00 PM
  vs. Western Oklahoma State College * 4:00 PM
Thu. 13 vs. TBA % @ TBD NJCAA Region II Tournament TBA
Wed. 26 vs. TBA % NJCAA National Tournament TBA 12:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event