Womens Basketball Game Results



CS_womens_basketball_orangeonwhite
2016-17-cowgirls

Home     Coaches     Contact     Roster     Schedule     Checklist     Facilities     Former Players     Media 


 

2016-17 Connors State College Women’s Basketball Schedule

Date

Day

Time

Opponent

Location

Score

Nov. 1st

Tuesday

5:30 pm

Bacone College

Warner, OK

 

Nov. 3rd

Thursday

5:30 pm

Arkansas Baptist College

Little Rock, AR

 

Nov. 7th

Monday

5:30 pm

Arkansas Baptist College

Warner, OK

 

Nov. 9th

Wednesday

5:30 pm

Paris Junior College

Paris, TX

 

Nov. 15th

Tuesday

5:30 pm

St. Gregs Univ.

Shawnee, OK

 

Nov. 17th

Thursday

5:00 pm

Southwestern Christian

Warner, OK

 

Nov. 18th

Friday

2:00 pm

Cottey College

Fort Scott, KS

 

Nov. 19th

Saturday

12:00 pm

MCC Penn Valley

Fort Scott, KS

 

Nov. 25th

Friday

6:00 pm

Howard College

Warner, OK

 

Nov. 26th

Saturday

3:00 pm

Paris Junior College

Warner, OK

 

Nov. 29th

Tuesday

5:30 pm

Northeastern Oklahoma A&M

Warner OK

 

Dec. 1st

Thursday

5:30 pm

Seminole State

Seminole, OK

 

Dec. 2nd

Friday

7:00 pm

Southwestern Christian

Bethany, OK

 

Dec. 6th

Tuesday

5:30 pm

St. Gregs Univ.

Warner, OK

 

Dec. 7th

Wednesday

6:00 pm

Bacone College

Muskogee, OK

 

Dec. 9th

Friday

6:00 pm

Cisco College

Lawton, OK

 

Jan. 9th

Monday

5:30 pm

Murray State

Warner, OK

 

Jan. 12th

Thursday

5:30 pm

Western Oklahoma

Altus, OK

 

Jan. 16th

Monday

5:30 pm

Redlands CC

Warner, OK

 

Jan. 19th

Thursday

5:30 pm

Northern Oklahoma- Enid

Enid, OK

 

Jan. 26th

Thursday

5:30 pm

Northern Oklahoma-Tonkawa

Tonkawa, OK

 

Jan. 30th

Monday

5:30 pm

Eastern Oklahoma

Warner, OK

 

Feb. 2nd

Thursday

5:30 pm

Northeastern Oklahoma A&M

Miami, OK

 

Feb. 6th

Monday

5:30 pm

Seminole State

Warner, OK

 

Feb. 9th

Thursday

5:30 pm

Murray State

Tishmingo, OK

 

Feb. 13th

Monday

5:30 pm

Western Oklahoma

Warner, OK

 

Feb. 16th

Thursday

5:30 pm

Redlands CC

El Reno, OK

 

Feb. 20th

Monday

5:30 pm

Northern Oklahoma- Enid

Warner, OK

 

Feb. 27th

Monday

5:30 pm

Northern Oklahoma- Tonkawa

Warner, OK

 

Mar. 2nd

Thursday

5:30 pm

Eastern Oklahoma

Wilburton, OK

 

Mar. 9-11th

Thur-Sat.

TBA

Region 2 Tournament

Shawnee, OK

 

Mar. 20-25th

Mon-Sat.

TBA

NJCAA National Tournament

Lubbock, TX