Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines

Connors State College Cowboy Basketball Camp

Men's Basketball

The Connors State College Cowboys and Head Coach Bill Muse have released their Summer Camp dates. The Individual Skills Camp will be July 12th-15th, and Shooting Camp will be July 16-17th. Both camps will take place inside Melvin Self Field-House on the Connors State College Campus.

Connors State College Team Camp

Men's Basketball

The Connors State College Cowboys have released their Team Camp dates for June 11th-12th with games beginning each morning inside Melvin Self Field-House. 

Cowgirls Split at Home!

Softball

Cowgirls knocked in four runs in the sixth on its way to a 7-1 victory over Eastern Oklahoma State Mountaineers Varsity on Saturday. Cowgirls scored its runs on an RBI grand slam by Kyzia Whisenhunt. Cowgirls fired up the offense in the first inning, when Katy Medlin doubled on a 2-2 count, scoring two runs. Cowgirls put up four runs in the sixth inning. Whisenhunt had an RBI grand slam in the inning to lead the run scoring. Medlin was in the circle for Cowgirls . The righty allowed five hits and one run over seven innings, striking out five. Jewell Henry was on the rubber for Eastern Oklahoma State Mountaineers Varsity. The southpaw allowed ten hits and six runs over five innings, striking out two and walking one. DD Guerrero threw one inning in relief. Cowgirls hit one home run on the day. Whisenhunt went for the long ball in the sixth inning. Cowgirls saw the ball well today, racking up 12 hits in the game. Kenna Wofford, Shy Shipman, Channon Rankin, and Whisenhunt all had multiple hits for Cowgirls . Whisenhunt, Rankin, Shipman, and Wofford each collected two hits to lead Cowgirls . Karli Ashing led Eastern Oklahoma State Mountaineers Varsity with two hits in three at bats. Cowgirls lose game two 9-5.

Load More

Upcoming Events & Results

No Event
No Event
Wed Nov 01
Final
at St. Gregory's College W, 121-69
scrimmage
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs. Mid-American College W, 105-60
Tue Nov 07
Final
at Arkansas Baptist College W, 109-94
Thu Nov 09
Final
vs. Bacone College W, 97-77
Tue Nov 14
Final
at Cedar Valley College W, 88-68
Thu Nov 16
Final
vs. Southwestern Christian University JV W, 112-81
Fri Nov 17
Final
vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan University JV W, 99-61
Sat Nov 18
Final
at Central Baptist College W, 127-64
Mon Nov 20
Final
vs. Central Baptist College W, 95-80
Tue Nov 28
Final
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 77-71
Thu Nov 30
Final
vs. Seminole State College W, 75-68
Sat Dec 02
Final
at Southern University-Shreveport L, 68-66
Tue Dec 05
Final
vs. Arkansas Baptist College W, 83-72
Wed Dec 06
Final
vs. Bacone College W, 99-65
Thu Dec 07
Final
at Southwestern Christian JV W, 94-80
Mon Jan 08
Final
at Murray State College W, 92-64
Thu Jan 11
Final
vs. Western Oklahoma State College W, 72-54
Mon Jan 15
Final
at Redlands Community College W, 105-88
Thu Jan 18
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid W, 70-64
Thu Jan 25
Final
at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa W, 80-64
Mon Jan 29
Final
at Eastern Oklahoma State College W, 97-88
Thu Feb 01
Final
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 73-59
Mon Feb 05
Final
at Seminole State College W, 99-86
Thu Feb 08
Final
vs. Murray State College W, 91-59
Mon Feb 12
Final
at Western Oklahoma State College L, 86-84
Thu Feb 15
Final
vs. Redlands Community College W, 104-66
Mon Feb 19
Final
at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid W, 69-68
Mon Feb 26
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa W, 73-65
Thu Mar 01
Final
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College W, 103-82
Thu Mar 08
Final
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College W, 108-86
@ Shawnee
Fri Mar 09
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid W, 79-73
@ Shawnee
Sat Mar 10
Final
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 73-63
@ Shawnee
Mon Mar 19
Final
vs. Central Georgia Technical College W, 84-78
Wed Mar 21
Final
vs. Coffeyville Community College W, 90-85
@ Hutchinson Sports Arena - Hutchinson, KS
Thu Mar 22
Final
vs. South Plains College L, 80-75
Fri Sep 14
Connors State College
vs. CCC
@ Colby, KS - September 14, 15, 16 September 14, 15, 16
Thu Sep 27
Connors State College
vs. SEOSU
@ Durant, OK - September 27, 28, 29 September 27, 28, 29
Thu Oct 11
Connors State College
vs. OSU
@ Stillwater, Ok - October 11, 12, 13 October 11, 12, 13
Sat Oct 13
1:33 PM
vs. Shalin Showcase
@ Frisco, Texas Scrimmage
Tue Oct 16
12:00 PM
at University Science Arts Oklahoma
Scrimmage
Fri Oct 19
12:00 PM
vs. Langston University
Scrimmage
Thu Oct 25
Connors State College
vs. NWOSU
@ Alva, OK - October 25, 26, 27 October 25, 26, 27
Thu Oct 25
12:00 PM
at Southeastern Oklahoma State University
Scrimmage
Sat Oct 27
1:36 PM
at University of Central Oklahoma
Scrimmage
Thu Nov 01
Final
vs. Central Baptist College W, 99-51
Fri Nov 02
Final
vs. Southwestern Christian University JV W, 73-59
Fri Nov 02
Final
vs. Southwestern Christian University JV W, 119-48
Sat Nov 03
Final
vs. Coffeyville Community College W, 57-49
Tue Nov 06
Final
at Oklahoma Wesleyan J V W, 72-58
Tue Nov 06
Final
at Arkansas Baptist College W, 101-75
Sat Nov 10
Final
at Paris Junior College L, 59-48
Mon Nov 12
Final
vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan JV W, 59-42
Mon Nov 12
Final
at Mid-American College W, 130-54
Wed Nov 14
Final
at Southwestern Christian University JV W, 105-70
Thu Nov 15
Final
at Oklahoma Wesleyan College W, 97-65
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. Central Baptist College W, 118-65
Sat Nov 17
Final
vs. Allen County Community College W, 60-57
Warner, OK
Mon Nov 19
Final
vs. Paris Junior College W, 59-56
Mon Nov 19
Final
vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan College W, 106-87
Wed Nov 21
Final
vs. Neosho County Community College W, 62-48
Wed Nov 21
Final
vs. Neosho County Community College L, 86-77
Sat Nov 24
Final
vs. Southern Arkansas University Tech W, 90-78
Tue Nov 27
Final
at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid L, 79-48
Tue Nov 27
Final
at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid W, 88-79
Thu Nov 29
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa W, 48-44
Thu Nov 29
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa W, 68-62
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Southern University-Shreveport W, 82-76
Tue Dec 04
Final
vs. Arkansas Baptist College L, 80-74
Thu Dec 06
Final
at Frank Phillips College L, 58-49
Thu Dec 06
Final
at Mid-American College W, 122-59
Fri Dec 07
Final
at South Plains College L, 81-44
Sat Dec 08
Final
vs. Hill College L, 70-39
@ South Plains
Thu Jan 03
Final
at Allen County Community College W, 77-63
Iola, KS
Mon Jan 07
Final
at Eastern Oklahoma State College W, 66-63
Mon Jan 07
Final
at Eastern Oklahoma State College L, 93-91
Thu Jan 10
Final
vs. Redlands Community College W, 61-55
Thu Jan 10
Final
vs. Redlands Community College W, 100-68
Mon Jan 14
Final
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 51-47
Mon Jan 14
Final
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 71-62
Thu Jan 17
Final
vs. Murray State College W, 58-55
Thu Jan 17
Final
vs. Murray State College W, 62-58
Thu Jan 24
Final
vs. Western Oklahoma State College L, 68-60
Thu Jan 24
Final
vs. Western Oklahoma State College W, 97-61
Mon Jan 28
Final
at Seminole State College L, 64-63
Mon Jan 28
Final
at Seminole State College W, 76-60
Thu Jan 31
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid L, 67-54
Thu Jan 31
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid W, 101-62
Mon Feb 04
Final
at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa L, 61-50
Mon Feb 04
Final - OT
at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa L, 87-80
Thu Feb 07
Final
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College W, 73-61
Thu Feb 07
Final
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College W, 92-77
Mon Feb 11
Final
at Redlands Community College L, 74-70
Mon Feb 11
Final
at Redlands Community College W, 89-67
Wed Feb 13
Final - 8 innings
at Cowley County Community College W, 7-6
Wed Feb 13
Final - 5 innings
at Cowley County Community College L, 9-1
Thu Feb 14
Final
at Ozarks W, 14-5
Thu Feb 14
Final
at Ozarks W, 12-7
Thu Feb 14
Final
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 69-47
Thu Feb 14
Final
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 85-78
Fri Feb 15
Connors State College
vs. KSU
@ Manhattan, KS - February 15, 16, 17 February 15, 16, 17
Sat Feb 16
Final - 7 innings
vs. Otero Junior College W, 7-2
@ Verdgris, OK
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Midland College L, 74-44
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Otero Junior College W, 8-0
@ Verdigris, OK
Sun Feb 17
Final - 6 innings
vs. Otero Junior College W, 12-2
@ Verdigris, OK
Sun Feb 17
Final
vs. Otero Junior College W, 9-3
@ Verdigris, OK
Mon Feb 18
Final
at Murray State College L, 63-56
Mon Feb 18
Final
at Murray State College W, 74-61
Fri Feb 22
Final - 5 innings
at Coffeyville Community College W, 19-3
Sun Feb 24
Final - 8 innings
vs. TCS Postgrad L, 5-4
@ McAlester
Sun Feb 24
Final
vs. Butler Community College - KS W, 5-4
@ Edmond, OK University of Central Oklahoma
Sun Feb 24
Final
vs. Butler Community College - KS L, 8-1
@ Edmond, OK University of Central Oklahoma
Sun Feb 24
Final - 7 innings
vs. TCS Postgrad W, 14-5
@ McAlester
Mon Feb 25
Final
at Western Oklahoma State College L, 69-55
Mon Feb 25
Final
at Western Oklahoma State College W, 89-64
Thu Feb 28
Final
vs. Seminole State College L, 54-51
Thu Feb 28
Final
vs. Seminole State College W, 66-60
Fri Mar 01
Final
vs. Cowley County Community College L, 14-6
Fri Mar 01
Final - 8 innings
vs. Cowley County Community College L, 12-8
Mon Mar 04
Final
vs. Arkansas Baptist College W, 61-41
Tue Mar 05
Postponed
at Crowder College
Weather
Wed Mar 06
Final
at Oklahoma Wesleyan W, 9-2
Wed Mar 06
Final
at Oklahoma Wesleyan W, 14-2
Wed Mar 06
Final
vs. Western Oklahoma State College W, 82-50
@ shawnee
Thu Mar 07
Final
at Eastern Oklahoma State College L, 12-7
Thu Mar 07
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid L, 63-56
@ Shawnee, OK Region II Quarterfinals
Fri Mar 08
Connors State College
vs. FSCC
@ Ft. Scott, KS - March 8, 9, 10 March 8, 9, 10
Fri Mar 08
Final
vs. Crowder College L, 6-1
@ Monett, MO
Fri Mar 08
Final - 7 innings
at Eastern Oklahoma State College W, 5-1
Fri Mar 08
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa W, 65-56
@ Shawnee, OK
Fri Mar 08
Final
at Eastern Oklahoma State College W, 10-9
Fri Mar 08
Final
vs. Jefferson College L, 12-2
Fri Mar 08
Final
vs. Mineral Area College W, 4-2
@ Miami, OK
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 67-65
@ shawnee
Mon Mar 11
Final
at Ozarks W, 4-2
Mon Mar 11
Final
at Ozarks W, 8-1
Fri Mar 15
Final
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 12-8
Fri Mar 15
Final
at Rose State College W, 12-6
Fri Mar 15
Final
at Rose State College W, 9-4
Sat Mar 16
Final - 7 innings
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 7-4
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 8-6
Mon Mar 18
Final - 5 innings
vs. Southern Nazarene W, 13-0
@ Edmond OK
Mon Mar 18
Final
at Oklahoma Christian W, 7-4
Tue Mar 19
Final
at Crowder College W, 17-13
Thu Mar 21
Final
vs. Arkansas Baptist College W, 17-5
@ Little Rock, AR
Fri Mar 22
Final - 7 innings
vs. Arkansas Baptist College W, 10-0
@ Tahlequah, OK
Fri Mar 22
Final - 7 innings
vs. Arkansas Baptist College W, 13-3
@ Tahlequah, OK
Mon Mar 25
Final
at Eastern Oklahoma State College L, 10-9
Mon Mar 25
Final
at Arkansas Tech W, 9-3
Mon Mar 25
Final - 5 innings
at Eastern Oklahoma State College W, 10-0
Tue Mar 26
Final - 6 innings
at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid W, 12-0
Enid, OK
Tue Mar 26
Final
at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid L, 7-6
Enid, OK
Thu Mar 28
Final - 7 innings
at Seminole State College (OK) W, 15-4
Thu Mar 28
Final
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 2-0
Thu Mar 28
Final
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 3-2
Sat Mar 30
Final
at Western Oklahoma State College W, 8-1
Sat Mar 30
Final
at Western Oklahoma State College L, 8-2
Sun Mar 31
Final - 7 innings
at Seminole State College (OK) L, 7-6
Sun Mar 31
Final
at Seminole State College (OK) W, 22-18
Mon Apr 01
Final - 7 innings
at Rose State College L, 16-0
Tue Apr 02
Final
at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa W, 4-2
Tue Apr 02
Final - 5 innings
at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa L, 10-0
Thu Apr 04
Final - 7 innings
at Rose State College W, 3-2
Thu Apr 04
Final
at Rose State College W, 7-4
Fri Apr 05
Connors State College
vs. GCCC
@ Garden City, KS - April 5, 6, 7 April 5, 6, 7
Mon Apr 08
Final - 7 innings
vs. Rose State College L, 3-1
@ Muskogee, OK
Mon Apr 08
Final
vs. Carl Albert State College W, 5-3
Mon Apr 08
Final
vs. Rose State College L, 11-8
@ Muskogee, OK
Mon Apr 08
Final - 5 innings
vs. Carl Albert State College L, 13-1
Tue Apr 09
Final
vs. Murray State College L, 19-5
Tue Apr 09
Final
vs. Southern Nazarene W, 8-0
@ Checotah, OK
Tue Apr 09
Final
vs. Murray State College W, 7-6
Tue Apr 09
Final - 7 innings
vs. Southern Nazarene W, 5-1
@ Checotah, OK
Thu Apr 11
Connors State College
vs. SWOSU
@ Weatherford, OK - April 11, 12, 13 April 11, 12, 13
Thu Apr 11
Final
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College W, 11-8
@ Wilburton, OK
Thu Apr 11
Final
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College L, 4-3
Thu Apr 11
Final
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College L, 11-9
Fri Apr 12
Final - 7 innings
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College L, 5-2
@ Wilburton, OK
Fri Apr 12
Final - 14 innings
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College W, 3-2
@ Wilburton, OK
Mon Apr 15
Postponed
vs. TCS Postgrad
Mon Apr 15
Postponed
vs. TCS Postgrad
Tue Apr 16
Final - 8 innings
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid L, 13-9
Warner, OK
Tue Apr 16
Final - 6 innings
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid W, 12-4
Warner, OK
Thu Apr 18
Final
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 18-8
Thu Apr 18
Final
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 4-1
Fri Apr 19
Connors State College
vs. FHSU
@ Hays, KS - April 19, 20, 21 April 19, 20, 21
Fri Apr 19
Final
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 16-15
@ Miami, OK
Fri Apr 19
Final - 5 innings
at Seminole State College (OK) L, 11-3
Fri Apr 19
Final - 5 innings
at Seminole State College (OK) L, 14-1
Sat Apr 20
Final - 7 innings
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 6-4
@ Tahlequah, OK
Sat Apr 20
Final - 10 innings
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 12-11
@ Tahlequah, OK
Mon Apr 22
Final - 5 innings
vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan W, 16-3
@ Muskogee, OK
Mon Apr 22
Final
vs. Rose State College L, 5-0
Mon Apr 22
Final - 7 innings
vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan W, 16-10
@ Muskogee, OK
Mon Apr 22
Final
vs. Rose State College L, 13-7
Thu Apr 25
Connors State College
vs. PSU
@ Guymon, OK - April 25, 26, 27 April 25, 26, 27
Thu Apr 25
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa L, 6-4
Thu Apr 25
Final - 5 innings
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa L, 10-1
Fri Apr 26
Final
vs. Arkansas Baptist College W, 10-5
@ Springdale, AR
Sat Apr 27
Final - 5 innings
at Carl Albert State College L, 10-2
Sat Apr 27
Final
vs. Arkansas Baptist College W, 14-3
@ Tahlequah HS
Sat Apr 27
Final - 6 innings
at Carl Albert State College L, 9-1
Sat Apr 27
Final - 7 innings
vs. Arkansas Baptist College W, 16-2
@ Tahlequah, OK
Mon Apr 29
Final
vs. Rose State College L, 8-4
@ Muskogee, OK
Tue Apr 30
Final - 5 innings
vs. Seminole State College (OK) L, 11-3
Tue Apr 30
Final - 5 innings
vs. Seminole State College (OK) L, 17-0
Sat May 04
Final - 7 innings
at Seminole State College (OK) L, 17-1
Sun May 05
Final - 10 innings
vs. Seminole State College (OK) W, 4-3
@ Tahlequah, OK
Sun May 05
Final - 5 innings
vs. Western Oklahoma State College W, 14-3
Sun May 05
Final - 7 innings
vs. Seminole State College (OK) L, 11-3
@ Tahlequah, OK
Sun May 05
Final
vs. Western Oklahoma State College L, 3-1
Tue May 07
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid W, 1-0
Thu May 09
Final
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College W, 8-4
@ Woodward, OK @ Region ll playoff Woodward, OK
Fri May 10
Final - 5 innings
vs. Seminole State College (OK) L, 8-0
@ Seminole State College Region II Softball Tournament
Fri May 10
Final
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 6-4
@ Woodward, OK @ Region ll playoff Woodward, OK
Fri May 10
Final
vs. Carl Albert State College L, 3-2
@ Seminole State College Region II Softball Tournament
Sat May 11
Final
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College W, 4-3
@ Woodward, OK @ Region ll playoff Woodward, OK
Sun May 12
Final
vs. Seminole State College (OK) W, 21-15
@ Woodward, OK Region II Tournament @ Woodward, OK
Sun May 12
Final
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 14-12
@ Woodward, OK Region II Tournament @ Woodward, OK
Mon May 13
Final
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 8-6
@ Woodward / Verdigris Region 2 Championship
Fri May 17
Final - 5 innings
vs. Delgado Community College W, 15-0
@ Joplin, Mo. Connors Run Rule Delgodo
Fri May 17
Final
vs. Crowder College W, 9-6
@ Joplin, Missouri
Sun May 19
Final
vs. Delgado Community College W, 16-14
@ Joplin, MO South Central District Championship game
Sun May 26
Final - 8 innings
vs. Iowa Western Community College L, 18-10
@ Sam Suplizio Field | Grand Junction, CO NJCAA D-1 JUCO World Series | Game 5
Tue May 28
Final
vs. Chattahoochee Valley Community College L, 6-5
@ Grand Junction, CO
Thu Oct 03
Final
vs. Seward County Community College W, 1-0
@ Norman scrimmage
Fri Oct 04
10:00 AM
vs. Seminole State College (OK)
@ University of Oklahoma University of Oklahoma Fall Classic
Fri Nov 01
Final
vs. Southern University-Shreveport W, 73-39
@ Camden, AR
Fri Nov 01
Final
vs. Southern University-Shreveport W, 89-71
@ Camden, Ark. SAU Tech Classic
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Coahoma Community College W, 66-55
@ Southern Arkansas University Tech
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Coahoma Community College W, 86-77
@ SAUT Rockets Arena SAU Tech Classic
Mon Nov 04
Final
vs. Oklahoma Weslyan JV W, 89-58
Tue Nov 05
Final
vs. Southwestern Christian JV W, 111-57
Thu Nov 07
Final
at Arkansas Baptist College L, 67-58
Thu Nov 07
Final
at Arkansas Baptist College W, 100-69
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. Southwestern Christian JV W, 79-45
Mon Nov 11
Final
at Oklahoma Wesleyan Junior Varsity W, 99-70
Tue Nov 12
Final
at Neosho County Community College W, 85-63
Tue Nov 12
Final
vs. Central Baptist JV W, 119-49
Fri Nov 15
Final
vs. Paris Junior College W, 63-58
@ Murray State College
Sat Nov 16
Final
vs. North Texas Club W, 90-48
@ Tishmingo, OK
Mon Nov 18
Final
vs. Bacone College W, 65-48
@ Muskogee, OK
Mon Nov 18
Final
vs. Mid-American Christian JV W, 119-61
@ Muskogee
Tue Nov 19
Final
vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan Junior Varsity W, 113-57
Thu Nov 21
Final
at Western Oklahoma State College W, 64-58
Thu Nov 21
Final
at Western Oklahoma State College W, 90-82
Mon Nov 25
Final
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College L, 65-63
Mon Nov 25
Final - OT
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College W, 122-114
Mon Dec 02
Final
vs. Central Baptist JV W, 112-52
Tue Dec 03
Final
at Southwestern Christian JV W, 106-97
Wed Dec 04
Final
at Southwestern Christian JV W, 56-32
Thu Dec 05
Final
vs. Cedar Valley College W, 105-78
Fri Dec 06
Final
vs. Southern Arkansas University Tech W, 53-31
Sat Dec 07
Final
at Southern University-Shreveport L, 76-75
Sat Dec 07
Final
vs. Arkansas Baptist College W, 68-53
Mon Dec 09
Final - OT
vs. Arkansas Baptist College W, 75-71
Tue Dec 10
Final
at Oklahoma Weslyan JV W, 75-55
Wed Dec 11
Final
at Mid-American Christian JV W, 121-61
Fri Dec 13
Final
vs. Frank Phillips College W, 69-58
Mon Jan 06
Final
vs. Seminole State College W, 65-60
Mon Jan 06
Final
vs. Seminole State College L, 75-67
Thu Jan 09
Final
at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa W, 78-70
Thu Jan 09
Final
at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa L, 95-57
Mon Jan 13
Final - 2OT
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 86-82
Mon Jan 13
Final - OT
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 76-73
Thu Jan 16
Final
at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid L, 57-54
Thu Jan 16
Final
at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid L, 69-67
Thu Jan 23
Final
vs. Redlands Community College L, 64-49
Thu Jan 23
Final
vs. Redlands Community College W, 104-85
Mon Jan 27
Final
at Murray State College L, 76-70
Mon Jan 27
Final
at Murray State College L, 81-72
Thu Jan 30
Final
vs. Western Oklahoma State College L, 56-49
Thu Jan 30
Final
vs. Western Oklahoma State College W, 93-65
Mon Feb 03
Final - OT
at Eastern Oklahoma State College L, 72-66
Mountaineer TV Livestream
Mon Feb 03
Final
at Eastern Oklahoma State College W, 89-81
Mountaineer TV Livestream
Fri Feb 07
Final
vs. Alvin Community College W, 6-3
@ galveston
Fri Feb 07
Final
vs. Blinn College L, 8-3
@ Galveston Galveston College Invitational
Fri Feb 07
Final
at Seminole State College L, 69-56
Fri Feb 07
Final
vs. Galveston College W, 9-6
@ Galveston, TX Galveston Invitational
Fri Feb 07
Final
at Seminole State College W, 96-69
Sat Feb 08
Final - 9 innings
vs. San Jacinto College-South L, 4-1
@ Galveston
Sat Feb 08
Final
vs. Bossier Parish Community College L, 11-9
@ Galveston,Tx @ Galveston Tourney
Mon Feb 10
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa W, 87-77
Mon Feb 10
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa L, 100-74
Thu Feb 13
Final
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 51-49
Thu Feb 13
Final
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 92-83
Sat Feb 15
Final
vs. Crowder College L, 9-8
@ Greenwood, Ark
Sat Feb 15
Final
vs. Crowder College L, 5-4
@ Greenwood, Ark
Mon Feb 17
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid L, 61-51
Mon Feb 17
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid W, 73-65
Mon Feb 24
Final
at Redlands Community College L, 68-51
Mon Feb 24
Final
at Redlands Community College W, 102-72
Sophomore Night
Tue Feb 25
Final - 6 innings
at Trinity Valley Community College W, 9-0
Tue Feb 25
Final - 6 innings
at Trinity Valley Community College L, 11-3
Thu Feb 27
Final
vs. Murray State College W, 66-63
Thu Feb 27
Final
vs. Murray State College W, 81-65
Sat Feb 29
Final
vs. Cowley County Community College W, 2-1
Sat Feb 29
Final
vs. Cowley County Community College L, 10-4
Mon Mar 02
Final
vs. Arkansas Baptist College W, 62-40
Wed Mar 04
Final
vs. Redlands Community College L, 68-51
@ Shawnee, Ok Region IITournament Oklahoma Baptist University
Thu Mar 05
Final
at Coffeyville Community College W, 10-1
Thu Mar 05
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid L, 98-86
@ Shawnee, OK Region IITournament
Thu Mar 05
Final
at Coffeyville Community College W, 14-7
Fri Mar 06
Final
at Cowley County Community College L, 9-4
Fri Mar 06
Final - 5 innings
at Cowley County Community College L, 16-3
Tue Mar 10
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa W, 2-1
Tue Mar 10
Final - 5 innings
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa W, 12-3
Thu Mar 12
2:00 PM
vs. Murray State College
Thu Mar 12
4:00 PM
vs. Murray State College
Sat Mar 14
2:00 PM
vs. Crowder College
@ Fayetteville, Arkansas
Tue Mar 24
2:00 PM
vs. Seminole State College (OK)
Tue Mar 24
4:00 PM
vs. Seminole State College (OK)
Thu Mar 26
2:00 PM
vs. Rose State College
Thu Mar 26
4:00 PM
vs. Rose State College
Sat Mar 28
Cancelled
at Carl Albert State College
COVID-19
Sat Mar 28
Cancelled
at Carl Albert State College
COVID-19
Tue Mar 31
Cancelled
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Tue Mar 31
Cancelled
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Thu Apr 02
Cancelled
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid
Warner, OK
Thu Apr 02
Cancelled
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid
Warner, OK
Sat Apr 04
2:00 PM
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College
Sat Apr 04
4:00 PM
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College
Tue Apr 07
2:00 PM
at Western Oklahoma State College
Tue Apr 07
4:00 PM
at Western Oklahoma State College
Thu Apr 09
Cancelled
at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa
Thu Apr 09
Cancelled
at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa
Tue Apr 14
2:00 PM
at Murray State College
Tue Apr 14
4:00 PM
at Murray State College
Thu Apr 16
2:00 PM
at Seminole State College (OK)
Thu Apr 16
4:00 PM
at Seminole State College (OK)
Sat Apr 18
2:00 PM
at Rose State College
Sat Apr 18
4:00 PM
at Rose State College
Tue Apr 21
Cancelled
vs. Carl Albert State College
COVID-19
Tue Apr 21
Cancelled
vs. Carl Albert State College
COVID-19
Thu Apr 23
Cancelled
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Thu Apr 23
Cancelled
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid
Enid, OK
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid
Enid, OK
Tue Apr 28
2:00 PM
at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Tue Apr 28
4:00 PM
at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Thu Apr 30
2:00 PM
vs. Western Oklahoma State College
Thu Apr 30
4:00 PM
vs. Western Oklahoma State College
Thu Oct 08
1:00 PM
at Carl Albert State College
Thu Oct 08
3:00 PM
at Carl Albert State College
Wed Oct 21
1:00 PM
vs. Carl Albert State College
Wed Oct 21
3:00 PM
vs. Carl Albert State College
Fri Feb 05
Final
vs. Lamar State College - Port Arthur L, 8-5
@ Galveston, TX
Sat Feb 06
Final - 9 innings
vs. San Jacinto College-South L, 19-17
@ Galveston, TX
Sat Feb 06
Final
vs. Louisiana State University Eunice L, 6-5
@ Galveston Galveston Festival Galveston Festival
Sun Feb 21
Final - 6 innings
at TCS Postgrad W, 18-1
Sun Feb 21
Final - 7 innings
at TCS Postgrad W, 13-1
Mon Feb 22
Final
vs. Arkansas Tech L, 8-5
Tue Feb 23
Final
at Carl Albert State College W, 5-3
Tue Feb 23
Final - 5 innings
vs. Southern Nazarene W, 11-0
Tue Feb 23
Final
at Carl Albert State College L, 10-4
Tue Feb 23
Final - 7 innings
vs. Southern Nazarene W, 7-1
Thu Feb 25
Final - 9 innings
at Carl Albert State College L, 14-12
Fri Feb 26
Final
vs. Cowley County Community College L, 5-3
@ Cowley
Fri Feb 26
Final
at Cowley County Community College L, 8-7
Sat Feb 27
Final - 7 innings
vs. Oklahoma Christian W, 4-2
Sat Feb 27
Final - 7 innings
vs. Oklahoma Christian W, 8-4
Tue Mar 02
Final - 7 innings
at North Central Texas College W, 7-2
Tue Mar 02
Final
at North Central Texas College L, 7-3
Thu Mar 04
Final
at Eastern Oklahoma State College L, 8-7
Sat Mar 06
Final
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College L, 8-4
Sat Mar 06
Final
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College L, 16-6
Mon Mar 08
Final - 8 innings
at Oklahoma Christian W, 6-4
Mon Mar 08
Final
at Oklahoma Christian W, 14-4
Tue Mar 09
Final
vs. Cowley County Community College L, 6-2
Tue Mar 09
Final - 7 innings
vs. Oklahoma Christian W, 2-1
Tue Mar 09
Final
vs. Cowley County Community College L, 11-5
Tue Mar 09
Final - 5 innings
vs. Oklahoma Christian W, 14-0
Thu Mar 11
Final
at Arkansas Baptist College W, 13-1
Thu Mar 11
Final
vs. Murray State College W, 6-5
Thu Mar 11
Final
vs. Murray State College W, 4-3
Fri Mar 12
Final - 5 innings
vs. Arkansas Baptist College W, 16-2
Fri Mar 12
Final - 7 innings
vs. Arkansas Baptist College W, 17-0
Tue Mar 16
Final
vs. Crowder College L, 9-6
Thu Mar 18
Final
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 11-6
Sat Mar 20
Final - 7 innings
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 4-3
Sat Mar 20
Final
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 13-8
Tue Mar 23
Postponed
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa
Tue Mar 23
Final - 5 innings
vs. Southern Nazarene W, 12-2
Tue Mar 23
Final - 5 innings
vs. Southern Nazarene W, 28-1
Wed Mar 24
Final - 9 innings
at Murray State College L, 10-9
Wed Mar 24
Final - 6 innings
at Murray State College W, 13-5
Thu Mar 25
Final
at Rose State College W, 9-3
Sat Mar 27
Final - 5 innings
at Seminole State College (OK) L, 11-0
Sat Mar 27
Final - 7 innings
vs. Rose State College W, 6-5
Sat Mar 27
Final - 5 innings
at Seminole State College (OK) L, 15-1
Sat Mar 27
Final
vs. Rose State College W, 11-6
Mon Mar 29
Final - 7 innings
vs. TCS Post Grad W, 6-3
Mon Mar 29
Final - 7 innings
vs. TCS Post Grad W, 14-2
Connors State Coach Perry Keith wins 1700th game
Tue Mar 30
Final
at Rose State College L, 4-1
Tue Mar 30
Final - 5 innings
at Rose State College L, 8-0
Thu Apr 01
Final - 5 innings
at UA Rich Mountain W, 10-0
Thu Apr 01
Final
at UA Rich Mountain L, 11-4
Thu Apr 01
Final
vs. Seminole State College (OK) W, 8-1
Sat Apr 03
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa L, 12-4
Sat Apr 03
Final - 7 innings
at Seminole State College (OK) L, 6-4
Sat Apr 03
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa L, 9-6
Sat Apr 03
Final
at Seminole State College (OK) L, 7-1
Tue Apr 06
Final
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 3-2
Tue Apr 06
Final - 6 innings
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 13-4
Tue Apr 06
Final - 7 innings
at Crowder College L, 23-4
Thu Apr 08
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid W, 4-3
Warner, OK
Thu Apr 08
Final - 5 innings
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid W, 11-3
Warner, OK
Thu Apr 08
Final
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College L, 7-3
Sat Apr 10
Final - 5 innings
at Eastern Oklahoma State College L, 10-0
Sat Apr 10
Final
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College W, 7-1
Sat Apr 10
Final
at Eastern Oklahoma State College L, 5-3
Sat Apr 10
Final
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College L, 9-5
Mon Apr 12
Final - 8 innings
at Oklahoma Wesleyan W, 7-1
Mon Apr 12
Final - 8 innings
at Oklahoma Wesleyan W, 10-6
Tue Apr 13
Final - 5 innings
at Western Oklahoma State College W, 15-4
Tue Apr 13
Final
at Western Oklahoma State College L, 14-12
Thu Apr 15
Final
at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa L, 2-0
Thu Apr 15
Final
at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa W, 12-10
Mon Apr 19
Final - 9 innings
vs. Carl Albert State College W, 6-1
Thu Apr 22
Final - 7 innings
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 15-3
Thu Apr 22
Final
vs. Rose State College W, 5-4
Thu Apr 22
Final
vs. Rose State College W, 9-7
Sun Apr 25
Final - 7 innings
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 6-3
Sun Apr 25
Final
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 6-5
Mon Apr 26
Final - 5 innings
vs. Seminole State College (OK) L, 19-2
Mon Apr 26
Final - 5 innings
vs. Seminole State College (OK) L, 21-2
Mon Apr 26
Final - 5 innings
vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan W, 11-1
Mon Apr 26
Final - 6 innings
vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan W, 10-0
Thu Apr 29
Final
at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid L, 7-6
Enid, OK
Thu Apr 29
Final
at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid L, 5-2
Enid, OK
Fri Apr 30
Final
vs. Rose State College W, 10-1
Sat May 01
Final - 7 innings
at Rose State College W, 8-0
Sat May 01
Final
at Eastern Oklahoma State College L, 4-0
Sat May 01
Final - 7 innings
at Rose State College W, 21-5
Sat May 01
Final
at Eastern Oklahoma State College L, 8-4
Mon May 03
Final
vs. UA Rich Mountain W, 7-1
Mon May 03
Final
vs. UA Rich Mountain L, 6-4
Tue May 04
Final
vs. Western Oklahoma State College W, 9-4
Tue May 04
Final - 5 innings
vs. Western Oklahoma State College W, 8-0
Thu May 06
Final
at Seminole State College (OK) W, 21-17
Sat May 08
Final - 7 innings
vs. Seminole State College (OK) W, 6-0
Sat May 08
Final
vs. Seminole State College (OK) W, 6-4
Mon May 10
Cancelled
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Mon May 10
Cancelled
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Thu May 13
Final
vs. Seminole State College (OK) W, 10-2
@ Woodward, OK Region II Playoffs
Thu May 13
Final
at Rose State College W, 3-2
Fri May 14
Final - 8 innings
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College L, 12-2
@ Woodward, OK Region II Playoffs
Fri May 14
Final - 5 innings
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 11-3
@ Muskogee, OK Region II Tournament
Sat May 15
Final
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College W, 3-2
@ Muskogee HS
Sat May 15
Final
vs. Seminole State College (OK) L, 11-7
@ Woodward, OK Region II Playoffs
Sat May 15
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa L, 6-2
@ Muskogee, OK
Wed May 26
12:00 PM
vs. TBA
NJCAA National Tournament TBA
Thu Oct 14
4:30 PM
vs. North Arkansas College
Closed Scrimmage
Tue Oct 19
3:00 PM
vs. SW Christian University
Tue Oct 26
3:00 PM
at Southwestern Oklahoma State University
Mon Nov 01
7:00 PM
vs. SW Christian University
Tue Nov 02
7:00 PM
vs. Central Baptist College
Wed Nov 03
6:30 PM
vs. Mid-America Christian University
Sat Nov 06
6:00 PM
at Paris Junior College
Tue Nov 09
7:00 PM
at Independence Community College
Wed Nov 10
7:00 PM
vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan University
Sat Nov 13
4:00 PM
vs. Paris Junior College
Mon Nov 15
7:00 PM
at Mid-America Christian University
Thu Nov 18
7:30 PM
vs. Seminole State College
Mon Nov 22
7:30 PM
at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Wed Nov 24
7:00 PM
at Arkansas Tech University
Sat Nov 27
4:00 PM
at Neosho County Community College
Tue Nov 30
7:00 PM
vs. Central Baptist College
Wed Dec 01
1:00 PM
at Oklahoma Wesleyan University
Fri Dec 03
8:00 PM
at SW Christian University
Wed Dec 08
7:00 PM
vs. Arkansas Tech University
Thu Jan 06
7:30 PM
vs. Redlands Community College
Mon Jan 10
7:30 PM
at Murray State College
Thu Jan 13
7:30 PM
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa
Mon Jan 17
7:30 PM
at Western Oklahoma State College
Thu Jan 20
7:30 PM
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Mon Jan 24
7:30 PM
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid
Thu Jan 27
7:30 PM
at Seminole State College
Mon Jan 31
7:30 PM
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College
Mon Feb 07
7:30 PM
at Redlands Community College
Thu Feb 10
7:30 PM
vs. Murray State College
Mon Feb 14
7:30 PM
at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa
Thu Feb 17
7:30 PM
vs. Western Oklahoma State College
Mon Feb 21
7:30 PM
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Thu Feb 24
7:30 PM
at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule